Russian Visa Service
working hours are 10:00 to 19:00 UTC +5
+7 351 700 11 10

Looking for regional representatives in your country!

Russian visa support. Invitation letters service

Citizens of most countries in the world need a Russian visa to visit Russia. In most cases visa processing is not difficult, if you have an invitation Russia.

Russian visa documents required

You have to provide the Consulate of the Russian Federation with the following documents:
  • Russian visa invitation letter.
  • Passport valid for at least 6 months after the end of the visa.
  • Photo.
  • Travel health insurance.
  • Documents at the request of the consul (reference work, confirmation of the availability of sufficient funds for the trip).

Sometimes the consul also asks for proof of payment for the hotel (when issuing a tourist visa to Russia for some citizenships).

Russian tourist visa

Making a tourist invitation for a visa to Russia is the fastest way to get a Russian visa. The invitation for a Russian tourist visa to prepare for 1-2 working days and can be sent to you by e-mail. In most cases, a visa to Russia is issued 3 to 7 days, depending on your citizenship. If you are a citizen of a migratory dangerous country (according to the list of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Russia), the examination of documents for a visa can take up to 1 month. Please note this before ordering an invitation.

For whom the Russian business visa is suitable

Russian business visa is necessary for visiting Russia, if you plan to visit Russia for more than 30 days. The deadline for issuing an a Russian business visa invitation letter is 5 to 30 days. Business visa can be issued for multiple entry and operate for up to 3 years. For the registration of the Russian business visa must have a job. For students of pensioners and unemployed, only a tourist or private visa is possible.

How to apply for a Russian visa

To obtain a visa to Russia, you must do the following:
  • Order an invitation-letter.
  • Get an invitation and collect the necessary documents.
  • Submit documents to the Russian Consulate.
  • Get a visa.
  • Our company since 2009 helps people all over the world to travel to Russia, attend conferences, find business partners.