Russian Visa Service
working hours are 10:00 to 19:00 UTC +5
+7 351 700 11 10

Looking for regional representatives in your country!

Share

Invitation letters for russian visa for Palauan citizens

Price-list

The benefits you get by ordering an invitation for Russian visa for citizens of Palau at our agency:


If you apply at our agency If you apply at other companies If you ask your russian friend / business partner
Term of registration starting from 1 working day starting from 1 working day starting from 20 working days
You or your russian friend do not need to submit documents personally
Payment on receipt*
Free shipping to more than 70 cities in Russia
10% off medical insurance for visa
Shipping invitation straight to your address abroad**
We have accreditation in Russian Federal Tourist Organisation
We have accreditation in Russian Federal Tourist Organisation ?
Discounts on registration of 5 or more invitations ?

* - For tourist invitations.

** - You're charged only with the cost of express delivery services.

List of the required documents for obtaining a russian visa for citizens of Palau

Russian visa for citizens of Palau is issued in case of the availability of a passport, which is valid for at least six months prior to the end of staying within the Russian Federation borders.

  • Passport (ordinary, foreign, diplomatic or official);
  • Visa application form filled in with reliable information;
  • One picture with the size 3,5х4,5.
  • Fee payment receipt (consular fee);
  • The original invitation.

Depending on the type of visa you may need health insurance, tickets, hotel reservations, letter of guarantee, financial documentation.

Necessary documents for issuing the invitation at our company for citizens of the Republic of Palau to obtain a visa to Russia:

  • high-quality copy of the main page of your passport (travel passport)
  • an application form filled in online (for tourist invitation in Russian or English, for business invitation in Russian or English) on our site
  • copies of previously issued Russian visas (for multiple-entry invitations)
Still have questions? See FAQ or ask our Manager (the tab on the bottom right).

If you cannot determine the type of an invitation that fits you more, read our article.

Sample of Russian visa issued on the basis of our invitations

sample of a invitation to Russia

A sample of a tourist invitation to Russia, issued by our company

sample of a tourist invitation to Russia

Sample business invitation to Russia, issued by our company

sample of a business invitation to Russia

Tourist voucher


Issuance time
Duration of stay (days)
Price ($)
Notes
1-2
up to 30, single entry
40
If you pay for a hotel during your stay in Russia in our company
1-2
up to 30, single entry
95
20$ - any changes to the ready invitation
1-2
up to 30, double entry
110
20$ - any changes to the ready invitation

Business - Electronic (FMS)


Issuance time
Duration of stay (days)
Price ($)
Notes
2 months
3 years
4000

To apply at the Consulate of the Russian Federation


Issuance time
Duration of stay (days)
Price ($)
Notes
1
according to the invitation
3
Medical insurance
1-2
according to the invitation
25
Consular visa application form, plane tickets booking.