Russian Visa Service
working hours are 10:00 to 19:00 UTC +5
+7 351 700 11 10

Looking for regional representatives in your country!

Share

WORK VISAS TO RUSSIA ON BASIS OF THE INVITATION.

Work invitation is issued within 20-25 days, term is up to 3 years.

What is necessary to obtain a work visa to Russia

Invitation for a foreigner to Russia requires submission of certain types of documents:

Filled-in online form.

·   Passport (original and copy).

·   Translation of passport pages into Russian with notarization.

·   Medical insurance.

·   Financial documents.

·   A copy of the applicant's diploma.

·   Work invitation (original).

·   Photos with white background, size 3.5x4.5.

For foreign nationals, employed according to the norms of Russian legislation, there are no restrictions in terms of residence (except those specified in the visa.)

How to obtain a work visa yourself

The company, which intends to employ a foreigner, should get a quota, for that it must submit information about the company to the State employment service, then to the FMS.

When applying for an individual permit, the company is obliged to apply to the authorized body for employment of a specific foreigner.

The company, hosting a foreign worker, submits documents for issuance of working visas.

The final step is to deliver a permission and an invitation to a foreign citizen.

How a working visa is issued via our company

You order a required invitation at our agency. You can contact us by phone; by Viber, WhatsApp or ICQ; and also write in online operator chat.

Send us a scan of your passport and your photograph

Once an invitation is ready, it is sent to you, so you can now apply to the Russian consulate for obtaining a visa

When entering with other family members, and specifying the purpose of your visit, you must list each accompanying family member. The prices depending on your term of stay in Russia are available on our website. If you need any assistance in resolving this issue contact "Vita travel".