Russian Visa Service
working hours are 10:00 to 19:00 UTC +5
+7 351 700 11 10

Looking for regional representatives in your country!

Share

Invitation letters for russian visa for Benin citizens

A citizen of Benin can not stay in Russia for more than 90 days for each half-year on tourist, guest or business visas.

The benefits you get by ordering an invitation for Russian visa for Benin at our agency:


If you apply at our agency If you apply at other companies If you ask your russian friend / business partner
Term of registration starting from 1 working day starting from 1 working day starting from 20 working days
You or your russian friend do not need to submit documents personally
Payment on receipt*
Free shipping to more than 70 cities in Russia
10% off medical insurance for visa
Shipping invitation straight to your address abroad**
We have accreditation in Russian Federal Tourist Organisation
We have accreditation in Russian Federal Tourist Organisation ?
Discounts on registration of 5 or more invitations ?

* - For tourist invitations.

** - You're charged only with the cost of express delivery services.

For Benin citizens wishing to visit Russia, "Vita Travel" tour operator offers its services in preparation of all necessary documents for obtaining an invitation and a visa. Thanks to accurate work of our professional team, you don't have to stand in line to get an invitation for a citizen of Benin, the issue will be solved as soon as possible.

Types of invitation letters for a citizen of Benin and required documents

We provide visa invitation letters to Russia for Benin nationals in the following cases:

  • Business trip;
  • Tourism.

Business visa invitation to Russia can be issued either as Telex or on the FMS (Federal Migration Service) letterhead for term up to 3 months (1 or 2 trips), as well as for multiple trips for up to 1 year.

The first way is available for representatives of the countries where there telex is available (the Consulate has the technical ability to accept telex). Documents go directly to the Russian Consulate through the MFA ( The Ministry of Foreign Affairs), so it is enough to report the number of the invitation when you submit other documents. The FMS forms are submitted to the Consulate in original personally when applying for a visa.

We will help you choose the appropriate option, and do everything according to the requirements of the normative documents.

Invitation for employment is valid for 3 years. Documentation is issued within 1 month, the original is sent to the citizen of Benin. Additionally a high quality passport scan and a photo 3,5х4,5 are required.

If you need a tourist invitation, it will be ready within 1-2 days after applying to our company. In the invitation (or voucher) our reference number, the data from the tourist passport, his travel route and hotels data. The tourist invitation to Russia is issued for up to 30 days.

List of the required documents for obtaining a russian visa for Benin citizens

Russian visa for Benin citizen is issued in case of the availability of a passport, which is valid for at least six months prior to the end of staying within the Russian Federation borders.

  • Passport (ordinary, foreign, diplomatic or official);
  • Visa application form filled in with reliable information;
  • One picture with the size 3,5х4,5.
  • Fee payment receipt (consular fee);
  • The original invitation.

Depending on the type of visa you may need health insurance, tickets, hotel reservations, letter of guarantee, financial documentation.

Necessary documents for issuing the invitation at our company for the Benin citizen to obtain a visa to Russia:

  • high-quality copy of the main page of your passport (travel passport)
  • an application form filled in online (for tourist invitation in Russian or English, for business invitation in Russian or English) on our site
  • copies of previously issued Russian visas (for multiple-entry invitations)
Still have questions? See FAQ or ask our manager (the tab on the bottom right).

If you cannot determine the type of an invitation that fits you more, read our article.

Sample of Russian visa issued on the basis of our invitations

sample of a invitation to Russia

A sample of a tourist invitation to Russia, issued by our company

sample of a tourist invitation to Russia

Sample business invitation to Russia, issued by our company

sample of a business invitation to Russia


Still have questions? See FAQ or ask our manager


Tourist voucher


Issuance time
Duration of stay (days)
Price ($)
Notes
1-2
up to 30, single entry
160
20$ - any changes to the ready invitation
1-2
up to 30, double entry
170
20$ - any changes to the ready invitation

Business - Original (FMS)


Issuance time
Duration of stay (days)
Price ($)
Notes
18-23
90, single entry
300
18-23
365, multiple entry
360

Business - Electronic (FMS)


Issuance time
Duration of stay (days)
Price ($)
Notes
2 months
3 years
4000

To apply at the Consulate of the Russian Federation


Issuance time
Duration of stay (days)
Price ($)
Notes
1
according to the invitation
3
Medical insurance
1-2
according to the invitation
25
Consular visa application form, plane tickets booking.